Big Wins for CYDA family at the 2017 Dance Magic Competition! Congratulations to all the Winners.


七歲的Jessica在Surrey Dance Festival 獲得第一名和獎學金後在昨天的Dance Magic Competition中完美、穩定的完成了獨舞「說唱臉譜」榮獲了同年齡獨舞第一;初年級組獨舞第一;最終擊敗21組選手獲得 Beginner High Score First Place Trophy和$250現金獎

Da-wa and Ethan Li 

蒙古族雙人舞「Let’s Dance」榮獲Dance Magic Competition Intermediate Variety Duo First Place  Intermediate Duo High Score

星星: 以甜美可愛的笑容,贏得了裁判的青睞,榮獲Judges favorite

Venessa Li: 彝族獨舞「紅鳳凰」榮獲Dance Magic Competition Advanced Variety Solo first place

Rida Wang: 傣族獨舞「白孔雀之舞」榮獲Dance Magic Competition Accelerated Advanced Variety Solo first place同時以舞蹈完美的詮釋了孔雀的美與驕傲,贏得了裁判認可,獲得了Judges Favorite

Ashley、Gloria、Judy、Kimberley、Sonia: 漢族群舞「詩的隨想」榮獲Dance Magic Competition Advanced Variety Group First Advanced Group Dance First Place

Leanne, Jessica, Fiona, Shirley, Priscilla, Shannon, Christine, Helen, Trixie, Yoshier, Emily, Ronald, Dawa, Angela:漢族舞蹈「茉莉花」榮獲 Dance Magic Competition Intermediate Group Variety Second Place 

Leanne, Jessica, Fiona, Shirley, Priscilla, Shannon, Christine, Helen, Trixie, Yoshier, Emily, Dawa, Angela, Sophia, Ronald: 漢族舞蹈「雨中花」榮獲 Dance Magic Intermediate Group Variety Third Place

Jessica, Fiona, Priscilla, Shannon, Trixie, Yoshier, Emily, Ronald, Dawa, :傣族舞蹈「面紗舞」榮獲 Dance Magic Intermediate Group Variety First Place  Intermediate Group Dance First Place 最終戰勝38組選手榮獲 Intermediate High Score Second Place 

Anna, Cathy, Betty, Jasmine, Claire, Joyce, Crystal, Celine, Sherry, Li-Ping, Lyric, Cynthia, Jennifer: 中國古典舞「袖舞春秋」、藏族舞蹈「阿佳卓瑪」由於分數相同,雙雙榮獲 Dance Magic Adults Group First place  

木子/Claire Li:敦煌獨舞「敦煌仙姿」榮獲 Dance Magic Adult Solo First Place  Adult High Score First Place 

 Mimi, Ashley, Sonia, Shania, Jasmine, Suki, Wendy, Ethan, Tiffany , Christy: 漢族舞蹈「希望的田野上」榮獲 Dance Magic Intermediate Variety Group First Place  Intermediate High Score Third Place 

Sarah Cheung, Kenneth Ng

當代雙人舞「九兒」榮獲 Dance Magic Accelerated Advanced Duo First Place  Duo Overall First Place  Accelerated Advanced High Score First Place 和$250現金獎

Betty, Sarah, Rida, Teresa, Venessa, Judy, Kimberly, Kenneth, Gloria, Ashira: 彝族舞蹈「雨絲」榮獲 Dance Magic Accelerated Advanced Variety Group First Place  

Betty, Sarah, Rida, Teresa, Venessa, Judy, Kimberly, Gloria, Ashira,Mimi, Ashley, Sonia, Shania, Jasmine, Suki, Wendy, Christy, Tiffany: 傣族舞蹈「金色的孔雀」榮獲Dance Magic Accelerated Advanced Variety Group Second Place

Congratulations to all the winners!

Advertisements